Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7607,308
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5574,696
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0136,222
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7453,570
ZhengzhouChina 12,0947,516
ZhijiangChina 12,9638,056
ZagrebCroatia 7,8514,879
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4314,618
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6815,394
ZahedanIran 11,8597,369
ZanjanIran 10,5426,551
ZacatecasMexico 2,4111,499
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1486,927
ZinderNiger 9,2225,731
ZhobPakistan 12,0577,492
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7159,144
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7169,145
ZamoscPoland 8,0154,980
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4874,652
ZigalovoRussia 10,0066,218
ZiganskRussia 8,4955,279
ZyryankaRussia 7,9344,930
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8394,250
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2704,518
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2288,220
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1655,695
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8875,523
ZitomirUkraine 8,3625,196
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6895,400
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6115,351
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7821,729
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,373853
ZambeziZambia 12,2317,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -