Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0216,227
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3376,424
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1306,295
YaoundeCameroon 10,0836,265
YokoCameroon 10,0506,245
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,6781,043
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7902,355
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4391,516
YanjiChina 10,7856,702
YichangChina 12,5787,816
YinchuanChina 11,8027,334
YiningChina 11,0766,883
YariguiesColombia 3,2232,003
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1571,340
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0451,271
YazdIran 11,2877,014
YakushimaJapan 11,9817,445
YamagataJapan 10,7766,696
YamaguchiJapan 11,5747,192
YokkaichiJapan 11,2677,002
YokohamaJapan 11,0716,879
YonagoJapan 11,3687,064
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8978,014
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5188,400
YeMyanmar 14,4288,965
YolaNigeria 9,8226,104
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6687,250
YurimaguasPeru 4,5882,851
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2195,729
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8676,132
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4482,143
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9183,056
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6661,657
York, PaUsa 709441
Youngstown/ OhUsa 707439
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0091,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -