Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5639,671
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,47610,860
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1019,384
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4768,996
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70211,000
WoomeraAustralia 16,39710,189
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31210,136
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3221,443
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 951591
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3422,698
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6912,915
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,086675
Windsor, OnCanada 813505
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0681,285
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5671,595
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8551,774
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3224,550
WajimaJapan 11,0206,848
WakamatsuJapan 10,8686,754
WakayamaJapan 11,4017,085
WakkanaiJapan 10,0546,248
WajirKenya 12,7527,924
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0007,457
WindhoekNamibia 12,2167,591
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1978,201
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1728,185
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,294
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2978,263
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,276
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4098,332
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3188,276
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3088,270
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8098,581
WintonNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WarsawPoland 7,7954,844
WroclawPoland 7,6154,732
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2296,978
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2827,011
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5716,569
WauSudan 11,2977,020
WaddingtonUk 6,4343,998
Waco, TxUsa 1,462908
Wake IslandUsa 10,5906,581
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,517942
Walhalla, ScUsa 10163
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2732,034
Walnut, IlUsa 1,043648
Warren, OhUsa 673418
Warren, PaUsa 821510
Warrenton, MoUsa 914568
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 615382
Washington, IaUsa 1,100684
Washington, InUsa 628390
Water Valley, MsUsa 741461
Watertown, NyUsa 1,125699
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6891,050
Watertown, WiUsa 1,075668
Wauseon, OhUsa 752467
Waverly, OhUsa 454282
Waycrosse, GaUsa 422262
Waynesboro, MsUsa 730453
Waynesboro, TnUsa 546340
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,478918
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,183735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 563350
West Chester, PaUsa 767477
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 942586
West Point, GaUsa 355221
West Point, NyUsa 967601
White Hall, IlUsa 838521
Whitestown, InUsa 658409
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,514941
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,412877
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3622,089
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 892554
Williamsburg, VaUsa 502312
Williamson, WvUsa 334207
Williamsport, PaUsa 825513
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3071,433
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 767477
Wilmington, DeUsa 767477
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 384239
Windsor, IlUsa 764475
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 393244
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,427887
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1841,978
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6681,036
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14490
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6081,621
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9157
Woodstock, VaUsa 532330
Wooster, OhUsa 646401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -