Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0716,258
UaupesBrazil 4,1752,594
UbatubaBrazil 7,5764,708
UberabaBrazil 7,0724,394
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3372,074
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1926,955
UpernavikGreenland 4,4482,764
UummannaqGreenland 4,3452,700
UdineItaly 7,6534,756
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0605,008
UenoJapan 11,3047,025
UnzendakeJapan 11,7667,312
UrakawaJapan 10,3006,401
UshibukaJapan 11,8297,351
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9576,809
UwajimaJapan 11,6177,219
UkmergeLithuania 7,8194,859
UtenaLithuania 7,8474,876
UlaangomMongolia 10,5686,567
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7536,682
UlgiiMongolia 10,6486,617
UliastaiMongolia 10,8136,719
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6526,619
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7766,696
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2697,003
UfaRussia 9,2575,752
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4604,635
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3146,410
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1825,084
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1266,293
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1735,079
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1855,086
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9005,530
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5914,717
Umm BeninSudan 11,4177,095
UmeňSweden 7,1204,424
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3818,936
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1698,805
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1598,799
UrfaTurkey 9,9306,171
UsakTurkey 9,2085,722
Uman’Ukraine 8,5485,312
UzgorodUkraine 8,0865,025
Uniontown, PaUsa 581361
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 673418
Urbana, IlUsa 767477
Urbana, OhUsa 589366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -