Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3757,069
ShkoderAlbania 8,3125,165
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6834,774
SaltaArgentina 6,8794,275
San AntonioArgentina 8,6025,346
San LuisArgentina 7,7644,825
San RafaelArgentina 7,8654,888
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1675,075
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2234,488
SarmientoArgentina 9,0535,626
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1999,445
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1939,441
SalzburgAustria 7,5454,689
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0796,263
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3166,411
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2076,343
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4712,779
SaveBenin 8,9945,589
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1973,851
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1305,052
SalvadorBrazil 7,0354,371
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7824,836
SantaremBrazil 5,0403,132
SantosBrazil 7,5554,695
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2904,530
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5973,478
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5244,054
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8014,848
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5984,721
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7303,560
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4464,627
São PauloBrazil 7,4984,660
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2574,509
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1043,172
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7004,164
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8854,278
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2494,505
SobralBrazil 6,1143,799
SoureBrazil 5,2763,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4604,015
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1825,085
SurubimBrazil 6,7994,225
SadovoBulgaria 8,6745,390
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6015,345
SofiaBulgaria 8,5375,305
SiemreapCambodia 14,6029,074
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1241,320
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8251,755
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7811,107
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3502,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7562,334
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9401,206
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7331,698
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,294804
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4941,550
Scott, SkCanada 2,8651,780
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1181,316
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9021,182
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,451902
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0393,132
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8661,159
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8621,157
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3662,092
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4421,518
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9821,232
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6781,664
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6861,669
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2191,379
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1513,822
SalCape Verde 6,1543,824
SantiagoChile 7,7074,789
SewellChile 7,7764,832
ShanghaiChina 12,2547,615
ShantouChina 13,2298,221
ShenyangChina 11,0956,895
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4931,549
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7681,720
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7951,737
SibenikCroatia 7,9654,949
SplitCroatia 8,0154,981
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2724,519
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9004,288
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0911,299
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2311,386
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1651,346
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0791,292
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1551,339
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1881,360
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0591,280
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1541,339
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0921,300
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2641,407
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1391,329
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0551,277
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0181,254
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1961,365
San GabrielEcuador 3,8492,392
SalloumEgypt 9,4105,847
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5935,961
SohagEgypt 10,2506,369
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2656,379
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4741,538
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9246,167
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1854,465
StrasbourgFrance 7,1524,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6502,889
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3582,708
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5855,956
SchleswigGermany 7,0034,352
StuttgartGermany 7,2454,502
SamosGreece 9,1095,660
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8555,502
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0635,632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0852,538
SiguiriGuinea 7,7254,800
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3481,459
SzegedHungary 8,0965,031
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8124,854
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0983,168
SagarIndia 13,1648,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9647,435
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3438,913
SemnanIran 10,9076,778
ShahroudIran 10,9106,780
ShirazIran 11,4067,088
ShannonIreland 5,9023,668
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3904,592
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0865,025
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3705,201
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5334,681
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6074,727
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2595,132
SigonellaItaly 8,2665,136
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4105,226
SagaJapan 11,7127,278
SaigoJapan 11,2947,018
SakaiJapan 11,3627,060
SakataJapan 10,7386,673
SapporoJapan 10,2866,392
SaseboJapan 11,7457,299
SendaiJapan 10,7486,679
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6477,237
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6187,219
ShinjoJapan 10,7316,668
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4487,114
ShirakawaJapan 10,8866,765
ShizuokaJapan 11,1766,945
SumotoJapan 11,4037,086
SuttsuJapan 10,3616,438
SuwaJapan 11,0906,891
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6364,745
SavannakhetLaos 14,2408,849
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7034,787
SiluteLithuania 7,6374,746
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4655,260
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7239,149
SalimaMalawi 13,2888,257
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0059,324
SibuMalaysia 15,6219,707
SanMali 8,0044,974
SegouMali 7,8804,897
SikassoMali 8,0475,001
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6909,750
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4701,535
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0506,866
SainshandMongolia 11,0476,865
SafiMorocco 6,5874,093
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6424,127
SittweMyanmar 13,8618,613
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6094,107
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3743,961
SaiqOman 12,2827,632
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6037,832
SurOman 12,4377,728
SialkotPakistan 12,1207,532
SibbiPakistan 12,1747,565
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3394,561
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6483,510
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2578,860
SandomierzPoland 7,9274,926
SniezkaPoland 7,5644,700
SuwalkiPoland 7,7914,841
SzczecinPoland 7,3574,572
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4043,980
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0413,132
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4261,507
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5969,692
Satu MareRomania 8,1765,081
SibiuRomania 8,3795,207
SulinaRomania 8,7745,452
SadrinskRussia 9,3805,829
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7914,841
SalekhardRussia 8,4145,229
SaratovRussia 9,1425,681
SejmcanRussia 8,1095,039
SelagoncyRussia 8,6715,388
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4405,866
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8096,095
SmolenskRussia 8,2295,113
SociRussia 9,4785,890
SortovalaRussia 7,6944,781
SuntarRussia 9,0695,636
SurgutRussia 9,0855,645
SverdlovskRussia 9,2165,727
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4575,256
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6531,649
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8666,131
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5059,014
SingaporeSingapore 15,9249,895
SliacSlovakia 7,8924,904
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4107,090
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2386,983
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5214,052
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6914,158
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5514,071
SevilleSpain 6,6374,124
SennarSudan 11,3557,056
ShambatSudan 11,1136,906
ShendiSudan 11,1106,904
StenseleSweden 6,9264,304
StockholmSweden 7,2434,501
StorlienSweden 6,7744,210
SundsvallSweden 7,0564,385
SantisSwitzerland 7,3294,554
SongeaTanzania 13,1908,197
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1798,811
SongkhlaThailand 15,3179,518
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5099,016
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1069,387
SurinThailand 14,4398,973
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6675,386
SokodeTogo 8,8155,478
SfaxTunisia 8,0995,033
SousseTunisia 8,0324,991
SamsunTurkey 9,4555,876
SiirtTurkey 10,0616,252
SivasTurkey 9,6175,976
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1986,958
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1503,822
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9533,700
SarataUkraine 8,7075,411
SarnyUkraine 8,1735,079
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0695,636
SumyUkraine 8,6425,370
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9537,428
SaltoUruguay 7,8034,849
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5142,183
Safford, AzUsa 2,5821,605
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,349838
Saint Leo, FlUsa 778484
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 854531
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,549963
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,433891
Salem, InUsa 569354
Salem, OrUsa 3,6222,251
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6921,673
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7661,097
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6611,032
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2402,013
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6022,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4271,508
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5292,193
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4632,152
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4822,164
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 327203
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7281,074
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Scottsburg, InUsa 569354
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5992,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5952,234
Sedan, KsUsa 1,296805
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6002,237
Selma, AlUsa 571355
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,032641
Seymour, InUsa 569354
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 428266
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3781,478
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,130702
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,492927
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,583984
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 834519
Southport, NcUsa 383238
Sparta, IlUsa 771479
Spencer, WvUsa 454282
Spickard, MoUsa 1,184736
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2462,017
Spooner, WiUsa 1,464909
Springfield, IlUsa 865538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,053654
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7034,166
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,553965
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 853530
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,352840
Stamford, CtUsa 967601
State College, PaUsa 739459
State University, MsUsa 682424
State University, NmUsa 2,3361,452
Staunton, VaUsa 437272
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2591,404
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,042647
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5002,175
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,423884
Storrs, CtUsa 1,137706
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,092679
Summerville, ScUsa 277172
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3992,112
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,072666
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,394866
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,035643
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1266,914
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1721,971
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3612,088
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0052,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6524,134
SocotraYemen 12,9708,060
SenangaZambia 12,3977,704
SerenjeZambia 12,8597,991
SeshekeZambia 12,5707,811
SolweziZambia 12,4477,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -