Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4307,103
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1366,299
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1376,299
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3163,925
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4712,778
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,583983
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7382,323
QuinteroChile 7,6474,752
QingdaoChina 11,7817,321
QiqiharChina 10,4976,523
QuitoEcuador 3,9272,441
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0818,750
QuettaPakistan 12,0627,495
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6231,008
Quitman, GaUsa 482300
Quang TriVietnam 14,1818,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -