Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1494,443
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8884,902
OranArgentina 6,7304,182
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78411,051
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
OstendeBelgium 6,7264,179
ObidosBrazil 4,9453,073
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3655,198
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,267787
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,266787
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4575,255
OdenseDenmark 7,0194,361
OtavaloEcuador 3,8852,414
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8967,392
OuluFinland 7,2744,520
OroomiehIran 10,2656,379
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6674,765
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9904,965
ObihiroJapan 10,2126,346
OfunatoJapan 10,6346,608
OitaJapan 11,6597,245
OkayamaJapan 11,4177,095
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3607,681
OmaezakiJapan 11,2206,972
OmuJapan 10,0726,259
OnahamaJapan 10,8696,754
OsakaJapan 11,3427,048
OshimaJapan 11,1496,928
OtaruJapan 10,2896,394
OwaseJapan 11,3687,064
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8504,257
OujoaMorocco 7,0824,401
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1608,178
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9788,686
OphirNew Zealand 14,0188,711
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1518,172
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1708,805
OcotalNicaragua 2,4181,503
OrlandNorway 6,6424,127
OsloNorway 6,8404,250
OhotskRussia 8,7285,424
OkhotskRussia 8,7285,424
OlekminskRussia 9,2115,724
OlenekRussia 8,4445,247
OmskRussia 9,7346,049
OnegaRussia 7,8364,870
OrenburgRussia 9,5095,909
OymyakonRussia 8,3825,209
OviedoSpain 6,3993,977
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8894,281
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1343,811
OdessaUkraine 8,7435,433
OvrucUkraine 8,2925,153
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 231144
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,591989
Oakland, MdUsa 518322
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8731,785
Oconto, WiUsa 1,207750
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,261783
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,417880
Olathe, KsUsa 1,236768
Olivia, MnUsa 1,551964
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6332,258
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,400870
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,412878
Oolitic, InUsa 628390
Orlando, FlUsa 733456
Orono, MeUsa 1,566973
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,149714
Oswego, NyUsa 1,052654
Ottawa, IlUsa 906563
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,236768
Owensboro, KyUsa 553343
Owosso, MiUsa 909565
Ozark, ArUsa 1,092679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -