Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6387,232
NeuquenArgentina 8,3465,186
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1345,055
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5228,403
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3539,541
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2879,499
NuriootpaAustralia 16,29510,126
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,189739
NatitingouBenin 8,7535,439
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6094,728
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0426,240
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8976,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8441,767
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7422,325
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3481,459
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2031,369
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4672,776
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8561,775
North Bay, OnCanada 1,282797
N’DjamenaChad 9,8646,130
NanchangChina 12,6977,890
NanjingChina 12,2557,615
NanningChina 13,5178,399
NicosiaCyprus 9,7266,044
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1394,436
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1101,311
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1151,314
NegeleEthiopia 12,4477,735
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0677,499
NandiFiji 12,0677,499
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3224,550
NancyFrance 7,0514,381
NantesFrance 6,5724,084
NiceFrance 7,3574,572
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2684,517
NurembergGermany 7,3344,558
NurnbergGermany 7,3314,556
NaxosGreece 9,0435,620
NanortalikGreenland 3,8362,384
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8862,415
NordGreenland 5,7693,585
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8312,381
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0334,992
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4648,367
New DelhiIndia 12,6167,839
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0164,981
NaganoJapan 11,0286,853
NagasakiJapan 11,7837,322
NagoJapan 12,4757,752
NagoyaJapan 11,2276,977
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5277,784
NaraJapan 11,3257,038
NazeJapan 12,2307,600
NemuroJapan 10,0606,252
NiigataJapan 10,8706,754
NikkoJapan 10,9576,809
NobeokaJapan 11,7217,283
NairobiKenya 12,6787,878
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6115,351
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2256,975
NidaLithuania 7,6164,733
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4989,009
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9479,288
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1318,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2098,208
NaraMali 7,6724,767
NioroMali 7,4804,648
NemaMauritania 7,5884,715
NouakchottMauritania 6,7144,172
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3138,273
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2438,229
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6108,457
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,321
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6171,626
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5595,940
NiameyNiger 8,6295,362
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7894,219
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9674,329
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2813,903
NawabshahPakistan 12,5257,783
NokkundiPakistan 12,0137,465
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5484,069
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9998,699
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0014,972
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1876,331
NikolaevRussia 8,7705,450
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3835,830
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0955,030
NizneangarskRussia 9,8606,127
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0206,227
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6845,396
NovgorodRussia 7,9314,928
NovosibirskRussia 9,9016,152
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0119,328
No. 6Sudan 10,7426,675
NyalaSudan 10,7296,667
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1438,788
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3768,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1699,426
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0298,718
NarathiwatThailand 15,3919,564
NigdeTurkey 9,6075,970
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5976,585
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8725,513
Napoleon, NdUsa 735457
Napoleon, OhUsa 735457
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 434269
Natchez, MsUsa 954593
Neosho, MoUsa 1,101684
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,232766
New Brunswick, NjUsa 901560
New Castlen, PaUsa 690429
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,262784
New London, WiUsa 1,192741
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 933580
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 953592
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,433891
New YorkUsa 967601
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 956594
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 957594
Newark, NjUsa 935581
Newberry, MiUsa 1,269788
Newberry, ScUsa 11169
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,366849
Newnan, GaUsa 355221
Newport, TnUsa 14389
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2363,875
Norfolk, VaUsa 563350
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,548962
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7162,309
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6671,036
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7691,099
Norton, KsUsa 1,6791,043
Norwalk, OhUsa 696433
NdolaZambia 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -