Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9934,346
LuandaAngola 11,0456,863
LuenaAngola 11,8347,354
La PlataArgentina 8,1735,079
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5814,089
La RiojaArgentina 7,3344,557
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9284,927
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5335,924
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0114,357
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7189,767
LavertonAustralia 15,8649,858
LearmonthAustralia 17,90411,126
LongreachAustralia 15,3889,562
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3879,562
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4138,956
Low HeadAustralia 15,7469,785
LinzAustria 7,6004,722
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2023,854
LerwickUk 6,2013,854
La PazBolivia 5,9113,673
LavrasBrazil 7,3714,581
LencoisBrazil 6,8034,227
LinharesBrazil 7,4954,657
LondrinaBrazil 7,2604,511
LomBulgaria 8,4535,253
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8631,779
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,460907
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Langara, BcCanada 4,4452,762
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9791,851
London, OnCanada 896557
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8221,754
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2523,885
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3074,540
LanzhouChina 12,0867,510
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7897,947
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5732,220
LimonCosta Rica 2,7861,731
LarnacaCyprus 9,7696,071
LimassolCyprus 9,7446,055
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5167,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8937,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8544,259
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2481,397
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0901,299
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2081,372
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0011,243
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8982,423
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3512,703
LuxorEgypt 10,3916,457
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4711,535
Laucala BayFiji 12,0017,458
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6274,740
Le MansFrance 6,6704,145
LilleFrance 6,7644,203
LyonFrance 7,0964,410
LambarnGabon 10,2576,374
LastourvilleGabon 10,4906,519
LibrevilleGabon 10,1086,281
LeipzigGermany 7,3234,550
LindenbergGermany 7,3884,591
LamiaGreece 8,7165,416
LarissaGreece 8,6675,386
LemnosGreece 8,8335,489
LimnosGreece 8,8425,495
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9131,810
LabeGuinea 7,4474,627
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5164,671
La CeibaHonduras 2,1971,365
La MesaHonduras 2,2531,400
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0387,480
LudhianaIndia 12,3367,666
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2045,098
LatinaItaly 7,8794,896
LatronicoItaly 8,1865,087
LecceItaly 8,3295,176
LodwarKenya 12,2747,627
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8978,636
LiepajaLatvia 7,5504,692
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6654,763
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0094,356
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4275,237
LabuanMalaysia 15,1849,435
LuqaMalta 8,3265,174
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0911,921
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9681,844
LashioMyanmar 13,5738,435
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4218,340
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4728,372
LagosNigeria 9,1645,695
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6324,122
LillehammerNorway 6,7824,215
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2137,589
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8574,261
LimaPeru 5,2533,264
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0138,708
LisbonPortugal 6,3193,926
LeninbadRussia 11,1646,938
LevsiRussia 9,0825,644
LungiSierra Leone 7,5324,681
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7394,809
LanzaroteSpain 6,3623,953
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7044,166
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3484,566
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3644,576
LatakiaSyria 9,8626,129
LampangThailand 14,0898,755
LoeiThailand 14,1698,805
Lop BuriThailand 14,4718,992
LomeTogo 9,0015,593
LeemingUk 6,3363,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2023,854
London, EnglandUk 6,5054,042
London-GatwickUk 6,5224,053
LynehamUk 6,3933,973
L’VovUkraine 8,1135,042
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6145,353
LozovajaUkraine 8,8755,515
LubnyUkraine 8,6165,354
LuckUkraine 8,1475,063
LuganskUkraine 9,0565,627
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,264786
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,032641
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,076668
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,182734
Lake City, FlUsa 564350
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,238769
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6271,632
Lamar, MoUsa 1,122697
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,569975
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,152716
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4581,528
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0341,264
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1781,353
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8521,151
Larned, KsUsa 1,553965
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9021,182
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9891,857
Laurel, MdUsa 628390
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,236768
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,300808
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,498931
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,038645
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,154717
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6681,036
Leitchfield, KyUsa 474294
Lenoir, NcUsa 11169
Lewisburg, TnUsa 455283
Lewisburg, WvUsa 341212
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1791,976
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,433891
Lexington, MoUsa 1,154717
Lexington, VaUsa 385239
Libby, MtUsa 3,1241,941
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,446898
Lincoln, VaUsa 569354
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8181,129
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 933580
Llano, TxUsa 1,6441,022
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9511,213
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3012,051
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3042,053
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3212,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2501,398
Louisburg, NcUsa 379235
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 486302
Louisville, MsUsa 682424
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6361,017
Lowville, NyUsa 1,125699
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8231,133
Luling, TxUsa 1,582983
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1181,316
Lynchburg, VaUsa 361225
LivingstoneZambia 12,7287,909
LundaziZambia 13,0738,124
LusakaZambia 12,8307,972
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -