Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6677,250
ChlefAlgeria 7,2774,522
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6934,780
CeresArgentina 7,5144,670
ChamicalArgentina 7,4534,631
ChepesArgentina 7,5504,691
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1005,655
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7874,839
CórdobaArgentina 7,6054,726
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6154,732
CorrientesArgentina 7,3614,574
CairnsAustralia 14,8919,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4149,579
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13711,270
CedunaAustralia 16,71010,384
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3499,538
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5819,682
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5929,689
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9349,280
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8939,255
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,95710,537
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6058,454
CharnocksBarbados 3,3262,067
CotonouBenin 9,0935,650
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5624,699
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7024,786
CabroboBrazil 6,5924,097
CaceresBrazil 6,2303,871
CaetiteBrazil 6,8554,259
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7364,186
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8104,232
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2714,518
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4814,649
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3893,970
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2364,496
CaparaoBrazil 7,4864,652
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8824,276
CaratingaBrazil 7,4044,601
CaravelasBrazil 7,3984,597
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7834,215
CarolinaBrazil 5,9393,691
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4534,632
CataguasesBrazil 7,5174,671
CatalaoBrazil 6,9204,300
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1494,443
CaxiasBrazil 5,9973,726
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8324,867
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6444,129
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5024,662
ChapecoBrazil 7,5664,702
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8963,664
CipoBrazil 6,8694,268
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9103,672
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2574,510
CordeiroBrazil 7,5964,720
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6674,143
CorumbaBrazil 6,5474,068
CoximBrazil 6,6074,106
CrateusBrazil 6,2143,861
CuiabaBrazil 6,2503,884
CuritibaBrazil 7,5504,692
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1201,939
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0522,518
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7642,339
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8422,387
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0331,884
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6642,899
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0862,539
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2792,659
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8461,769
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2982,049
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7441,084
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9381,205
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0161,253
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0191,254
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8682,404
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9181,192
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2071,993
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1071,309
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4921,548
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7841,730
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5052,799
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0282,503
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0691,907
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,508937
Comox, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2482,018
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0041,867
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1791,976
ChicoChile 9,1305,673
ChillanChile 8,0274,988
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0354,993
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0474,379
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0065,597
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8604,884
ChangchunChina 10,8206,724
ChangduChina 12,6597,866
ChangshaChina 12,8127,961
ChengduChina 12,6837,881
ChongqingChina 12,7877,946
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1611,965
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8024,848
CamagueyCuba 1,564972
CasablancaCuba 1,316818
ChebCzech Republic 7,3894,592
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1254,427
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0821,294
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1081,310
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1211,318
CanarEcuador 4,1882,602
CairoEgypt 9,9686,194
CaenFrance 6,5774,087
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8204,238
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5292,814
CocobeachGabon 10,0906,270
CologneGermany 6,9994,349
ChiosGreece 9,0105,599
CorfuGreece 8,4935,278
ConakryGuinea 7,4354,620
CatacamasHonduras 2,2691,410
CholutecaHonduras 2,4661,532
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3578,921
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2838,254
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2838,254
ChahbaharIran 12,2427,607
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8763,652
ClonesIreland 5,9803,716
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9013,667
CorkIreland 5,9493,697
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9503,698
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7224,798
CameriItaly 7,3674,578
CampobassoItaly 8,0034,973
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7344,806
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7644,824
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6504,754
Cape MeleItaly 7,4114,605
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1375,057
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2735,141
CerviaItaly 7,6884,777
CiampinoItaly 7,8414,872
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5784,709
Cisa PassItaly 7,5094,666
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7754,831
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5534,694
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3245,173
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3295,176
ChibaJapan 11,0336,856
ChichibuJapan 11,0486,865
ChichijimaJapan 11,6947,267
ChoshiJapan 10,9826,824
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9796,201
ChilekaMalawi 13,4378,350
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2158,212
ChitipaMalawi 12,9198,028
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3751,476
ComitanMexico 2,3151,439
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6637,869
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6316,606
ChoirMongolia 10,9016,774
CasablancaMorocco 6,6614,139
ChindeMozambique 13,7408,538
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5329,030
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9588,674
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6448,479
CondegaNicaragua 2,4461,520
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0769,368
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8387,356
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3487,052
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5097,152
ChhorPakistan 12,6597,867
ChitralPakistan 11,6837,260
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3234,550
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9964,347
CajamarcaPeru 4,7002,920
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6022,860
ChiclayoPeru 4,6522,891
ChimbotePeru 4,9213,058
CuzcoPeru 5,5003,418
CzestochowaPoland 7,7644,824
CoimbraPortugal 6,3213,928
CalafatRomania 8,4215,233
CeahlauRomania 8,4135,228
ClujRomania 8,2835,147
ConstantaRomania 8,7705,450
CraiovaRomania 8,4615,258
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4754,645
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3305,176
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5104,667
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7024,164
Cape UelenRussia 6,3953,974
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9926,209
CaraRussia 9,6205,978
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7535,439
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2204,487
ChitaRussia 10,2256,354
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2156,348
CokurdahRussia 7,6214,736
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4955,900
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9498,047
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9846,826
CaceresSpain 6,5144,048
CadizSpain 6,6424,128
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7284,181
CordobaSpain 6,7034,165
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9839,310
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3498,917
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7049,137
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0358,722
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9008,638
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6299,091
ChumphonThailand 14,9549,293
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9065,534
CorumTurkey 9,4285,859
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0516,867
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3027,023
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3033,917
CernovcyUkraine 8,3225,172
ChernigovUkraine 8,4165,230
CarrascoUruguay 8,2215,109
ColoniaUruguay 8,1235,048
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5691,596
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 682424
Cambridge, MdUsa 694431
Camden, ScUsa 14490
Canton, NyUsa 1,261783
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,568975
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 587365
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7621,095
Carlinville, IlUsa 845525
Casper, WyUsa 2,2811,417
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6412,262
Chambersburg, PaUsa 669416
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 293182
Charles City, IaUsa 1,300808
Charleston (city), ScUsa 306190
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 296184
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 376234
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10062
Charlottesville, VaUsa 471293
Chaska, MnUsa 1,468912
Chattanooga, TnUsa 291181
Chazy, NyUsa 1,349838
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,291802
Cheraw, ScUsa 196122
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8271,135
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1041,307
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 905562
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 930578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5422,201
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 667415
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1391,329
Cincinnati, KyUsa 509316
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 513319
Circleville, OhUsa 518322
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,318819
Clark, SdUsa 1,7531,090
Clarksdale, MsUsa 832517
Clarksville, TnUsa 502312
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9121,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 714443
Clinton, IaUsa 1,043648
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3253,930
Coldwater, MiUsa 821510
College Park, MdUsa 631392
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0581,279
Columbia, MoUsa 1,002623
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14288
Columbus, GaUsa 586364
Columbus, InUsa 569354
Columbus, KsUsa 1,189739
Columbus, OhioUsa 561349
Conception, MoUsa 1,273791
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,472915
Conway, ArUsa 911566
Conway, ScUsa 297184
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,075668
Corning, ArUsa 822511
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,262785
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6741,040
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,378856
Cortland, NyUsa 981610
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6402,262
Covington, LaUsa 868540
Covington, TnUsa 733455
Crete, NeUsa 1,471914
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4451,519
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5206,537
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5206,537
CaracasVenezuela 3,1251,942
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5292,193
CoroVenezuela 2,9031,804
ChipataZambia 13,0948,137
ChomaZambia 12,7857,945
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4798,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -