Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santuck, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santuck, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santuck, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5844,713
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4044,601
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4054,601
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7574,820
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1155,042
AzulArgentina 8,3015,158
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34910,160
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20811,314
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,34510,157
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45410,225
AmberleyAustralia 14,8179,208
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1626,315
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4116,469
AimoresBrazil 7,4414,624
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9694,331
AltamiraBrazil 5,2643,271
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3633,333
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5764,708
ApodiBrazil 6,4644,017
AracajuBrazil 6,9584,324
AracuaiBrazil 7,1434,439
AragarcasBrazil 6,4734,023
AraxaBrazil 7,1074,417
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7464,192
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6262,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5882,230
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9283,062
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3353,316
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7901,112
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7221,070
AbecheChad 10,2606,376
AntofagastaChile 6,6134,109
AricaChile 6,0593,765
AltaiChina 10,7636,688
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8282,379
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7662,340
AraucaColombia 3,3132,059
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0271,260
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1471,334
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1421,331
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7846,080
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0626,253
AswanEgypt 10,5266,541
AsyutEgypt 10,1646,316
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5091,559
AsmaraEritrea 11,6497,239
AssabEritrea 12,1157,528
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1157,528
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5604,698
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7874,839
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,16411,287
AccraGhana 8,9085,535
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8255,484
AthensGreece 8,8655,509
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8855,521
AasiaatGreenland 4,1612,586
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4662,775
AputiteqGreenland 4,7822,971
AkureyriIceland 5,3213,307
AgraIndia 12,7917,948
AhmedabadIndia 13,0268,095
AkolaIndia 13,4388,350
AllahabadIndia 13,0798,127
AmritsarIndia 12,2217,595
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3519,539
AbadanIran 11,0756,882
ArakIran 10,8446,738
AlbengaItaly 7,4034,601
AlgheroItaly 7,5904,717
AmendolaItaly 8,0795,021
AnconaItaly 7,8064,851
ArezzoItaly 7,6984,784
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5875,336
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6415,370
AbashiriJapan 10,0626,253
AburatsuJapan 11,8307,351
AikawaJapan 10,8976,772
AjiroJapan 11,1346,919
AkitaJapan 10,6526,619
AkuneJapan 11,8387,356
AomoriJapan 10,5196,536
AsahikawaJapan 10,1756,323
AsosanJapan 11,7177,281
AmmanJordan 10,1496,307
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0576,871
AinaziLatvia 7,6414,748
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5319,030
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7689,177
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7549,168
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5229,024
AtarMauritania 6,8414,251
AgalegaMauritius 15,0179,332
AcapulcoMexico 2,6871,670
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9166,783
AltaiMongolia 10,9626,812
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9666,814
AgadirMorocco 6,6474,130
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8374,249
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0388,724
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6168,461
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2828,253
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6311,635
AgadezNiger 8,9355,552
AsuncionParaguay 7,1764,459
ArequipaPeru 5,8133,613
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5788,438
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3795,207
AradRomania 8,1795,083
AjanRussia 9,1645,695
AldanRussia 9,3005,779
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3755,826
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2455,745
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5325,923
AnadyrRussia 6,9934,346
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8774,895
ArmavirRussia 9,4405,866
AstrakhanRussia 9,6846,018
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8616,749
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2043,855
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8924,283
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0284,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9494,318
Abu HamedSudan 10,8926,768
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4577,119
AqiqSudan 11,3677,063
ArbaatSudan 11,1516,930
AromaSudan 11,3907,078
AtbaraSudan 11,0786,884
Abu KamalSyria 10,2826,389
AleppoSyria 9,9056,155
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5809,060
AtakpameTogo 8,9005,530
AdanaTurkey 9,7216,041
AfyonTurkey 9,2785,766
AnkaraTurkey 9,3435,806
AntalyaTurkey 9,4285,859
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9256,789
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2163,863
AberporthUk 6,2033,855
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2303,871
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0855,645
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9245,545
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9837,446
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9727,439
ArtigasUruguay 7,7464,814
Aberdeen, MsUsa 651405
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8091,124
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7022,300
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6581,031
Ada, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Adrian, MiUsa 798496
Aiken, ScUsa 11169
Akron, OhUsa 660410
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1521,338
Albany, GaUsa 382237
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,115693
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,369851
Albion, NeUsa 1,591989
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2361,390
Aledo, IlUsa 1,032641
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6941,053
Algona, IaUsa 1,364848
Alice, TxUsa 1,7021,058
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 852530
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Alma, MiUsa 926576
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,127701
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0871,297
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7901,112
Amherst, MaUsa 1,103685
Amite, LaUsa 925575
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4953,415
Anderson, InUsa 658409
Anderson, ScUsa 9157
Angelica, NyUsa 852530
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 798496
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3642,712
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 651405
Arcadia, FlUsa 890553
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6943
Ashland, WiUsa 1,531951
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6992,299
Atchison, KsUsa 1,265786
Athens, GaUsa 168104
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 268167
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 823511
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8624,885
Auburn, NeUsa 1,352840
Augusta, GaUsa 182113
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8251,755
Aurora, IlUsa 937582
Austin, TxUsa 1,558968
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6796,636
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1946,956
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1131,934
AdenYemen 12,3097,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -